Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 19th-20th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
9 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 9th to May 10th
Results
Video
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
222
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Toronto South and West Track and Field Championships
May 11th 2011, 12:40am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Etobicoke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Greenwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Invited groups
2011
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
2011 Results - Toronto South and West Track and Field Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 11th 2011, 12:40am
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 9, 2011 to May 10, 2011
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bloor
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Etobicoke H
Central Technical
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Forest Hill - Toronto
George Harvey
Greenwood
Harbord
Humberside
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Monarch Park
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Richview CI
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Runnymede
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Silverthorn
Thistletown
University of Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
York Memorial
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Aaron
Central Commerce
12.29
nwi
1
10
2
Makindepe, Dele
East York
12.47
nwi
1
8
3
Shave, Brandon
Lawrence Park
12.54
nwi
1
6
4
Jemil, Amir
East York
12.79
nwi
1
4
5
Gungabecsoon, Jeremy
University of To
12.95
nwi
1
2
6
Mikelberg, Matt
Lawrence Park
12.97
nwi
1
1
7
Patriquin, Jonathan
East York
13.05
nwi
1
8
Scott, Kahn
Northern - Toron
13.27
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makindepe, Dele
East York
12.39
nwi
1
2
Evans, Aaron
Central Commerce
12.52
nwi
2
3
Shave, Brandon
Lawrence Park
12.66
nwi
3
4
Jemil, Amir
East York
12.82
nwi
2
5
Gungabecsoon, Jeremy
University of To
13.02
nwi
1
6
Mikelberg, Matt
Lawrence Park
13.17
nwi
3
7
Patriquin, Jonathan
East York
13.19
nwi
1
8
Scott, Kahn
Northern - Toron
13.22
nwi
2
9
Blackford, Omar
Northern - Toron
13.28
nwi
2
10
Luu, Derek
Humberside
13.39
nwi
1
11
Baptiste, Winston
Parkdale
13.57
nwi
3
12
Norlha, Tenzin
Parkdale
13.73
nwi
1
13
McFarlan, Adam
Parkdale
13.92
nwi
3
14
Johnson, Adrian
East York
14.00
nwi
2
15
Sota, Mario
East York
14.19
nwi
1
16
Sahiran, Armash
Marc Garneau - T
14.42
nwi
1
17
Ali, Omar
Humberside
14.86
nwi
2
18
Chen, Jacky
Riverdale
15.07
nwi
1
--
Borges, Ryan
Rosedale Heights
NT
nwi
3
--
Lewin, Leo
Rosedale Heights
NT
nwi
2
--
Dos Santos, Julian
Rosedale Heights
NT
nwi
3
--
Lim, Justin
University of To
NT
nwi
3
--
Kusfie, Nate
Humberside
NT
nwi
3
--
Wang, Peter
University of To
NT
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Said, Abdulraham
Kipling
12.67
nwi
1
10
2
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
12.80
nwi
1
8
3
Mzee, Bashir
Thistletown
13.04
nwi
1
6
4
Welch, Ricardo
Runnymede
13.13
nwi
1
4
5
Jones, Jemar
Silverthorn
13.19
nwi
1
2
6
Palel, Saajan
North Albion
13.30
nwi
1
1
7
Abreu, Helias
York Memorial
13.40
nwi
1
8
Chattergoon, Darian
Etobicoke CI
14.13
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Said, Abdulraham
Kipling
12.81
nwi
1
2
Mzee, Bashir
Thistletown
13.13
nwi
2
3
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
13.15
nwi
3
4
Welch, Ricardo
Runnymede
13.24
nwi
3
5
Palel, Saajan
North Albion
13.32
nwi
2
7
Jones, Jemar
Silverthorn
13.37
nwi
2
8
Abreu, Helias
York Memorial
13.44
nwi
3
9
Beggs, Nixon
North Albion
13.60
nwi
3
10
Morant, Jevoni
York Memorial
13.64
nwi
2
6
Chattergoon, Darian
Etobicoke CI
14.22
nwi
1
11
Fatoni, Alfred
Scarlett Heights
14.23
nwi
1
12
Bona-Mensah, Jones
North Albion
14.40
nwi
3
13
Mumin, Kamal
Runnymede
15.31
nwi
3
14
Fatoni, Anton
Scarlett Heights
15.60
nwi
2
15
Kapadia, Mukul
Martingrove
15.92
nwi
3
16
Chaplin, Cody
Central Etobicok
16.73
nwi
1
--
Doan, Chandler
Runnymede
NT
nwi
2
--
Stewart, Josh
Runnymede
DQ
nwi
1
--
Valentine, Mchael
Central Etobicok
DQ
nwi
1
--
Allaudin, Muzamil
Scarlett Heights
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
12.38
nwi
1
10
2
Johnson, Shareef
Northern - Toron
12.45
nwi
1
8
3
Paul, Tyrell
Leaside
12.66
nwi
1
6
4
Cummings, Audley
Leaside
12.68
nwi
1
4
5
Ashem-Hibbert, Isaia
Northern - Toron
12.71
nwi
1
2
6
Suiderski, Max
Humberside
13.00
nwi
1
1
7
Smith, Donald
Western Technica
13.35
nwi
1
8
Bao, Billy
University of To
13.43
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
12.32
nwi
2
2
Paul, Tyrell
Leaside
12.59
nwi
3
5
Johnson, Shareef
Northern - Toron
12.62
nwi
3
3
Cummings, Audley
Leaside
12.67
nwi
4
6
Ashem-Hibbert, Isaia
Northern - Toron
12.68
nwi
4
4
Smith, Donald
Western Technica
12.96
nwi
1
7
Suiderski, Max
Humberside
12.99
nwi
1
8
Bao, Billy
University of To
13.32
nwi
2
9
Peral, Alan
Northern - Toron
13.35
nwi
3
10
Smith, Taylor
East York
13.52
nwi
1
11
Andrade, Luis
Riverdale
13.54
nwi
2
12
Scinocca, Will
Monarch Park
13.60
nwi
2
13
Ngawang, Luding
Parkdale
13.74
nwi
3
14
Kim, Samuel
Humberside
13.82
nwi
4
15
Dorenbaum, Simon
Northern - Toron
13.86
nwi
4
16
Seto, Josh
East York
13.97
nwi
3
17
Ly, Randy
Riverdale
14.05
nwi
4
18
Fields-Tucker, Andrew
East York
14.08
nwi
2
19
Silveira, Marius
Northern - Toron
14.13
nwi
1
20
Inniss, Brad
East York
14.18
nwi
3
21
White, Max
Riverdale
14.42
nwi
1
22
Chan, Nathaniel
Monarch Park
14.55
nwi
1
23
Marcopoulos, Alexand
Northern - Toron
14.61
nwi
4
24
Dela Pena, Alexei
North Toronto
15.24
nwi
3
25
Barr, Patrick
Malvern
15.93
nwi
4
--
Nanibush, Damien
Harbord
NT
nwi
2
--
Venturia, Matthew
Harbord
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
12.27
nwi
1
10
2
Douglas, Shemar
Vaughan Road Aca
12.77
nwi
1
8
3
Phromchat, Simon
Etobicoke School
13.06
nwi
1
5
3
Hornby, Dylan
Etobicoke CI
13.06
nwi
1
5
5
Gibson, Jamal
Richview CI
13.10
nwi
1
2
6
Howard, Taylor
Richview CI
13.38
nwi
1
1
7
Akbari, Fawad
North Albion
13.58
nwi
1
--
Jones, Roshaun
Weston
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
12.10
nwi
4
2
Gibson, Jamal
Richview CI
12.67
nwi
1
3
Douglas, Shemar
Vaughan Road Aca
12.70
nwi
2
4
Phromchat, Simon
Etobicoke School
12.82
nwi
3
6
Hornby, Dylan
Etobicoke CI
12.84
nwi
3
7
Jones, Roshaun
Weston
12.86
nwi
3
8
Howard, Taylor
Richview CI
13.02
nwi
4
5
Akbari, Fawad
North Albion
13.12
nwi
5
9
Bakare, Abdul-Basit
North Albion
13.29
nwi
1
10
Dobkin, Aaron
Martingrove
13.34
nwi
1
11
Aidoo, James
Weston
13.39
nwi
3
12
Isaiah, Hackett
York Memorial
13.47
nwi
5
13
Gianini, David
Etobicoke CI
13.71
nwi
5
14
Shaw, Donald
Richview CI
13.74
nwi
2
15
Alliman, Kahleel
West Humber
13.75
nwi
3
15
Joe-Dewarde, Shaheed
Richview CI
13.75
nwi
5
17
Dhundup, Tenzin
York Memorial
13.79
nwi
3
18
Koos, Thomas
Richview CI
14.01
nwi
1
19
Clarke, Tyrell
West Humber
14.36
nwi
5
20
Doyle, Christian
Richview CI
14.50
nwi
3
20
Richards, Nyonde
Central Etobicok
14.50
nwi
2
22
Isaiah, Mitchell
York Memorial
14.58
nwi
1
23
Narang, Rocky
Kipling
14.89
nwi
5
24
Barale, Daniel
Martingrove
14.94
nwi
4
25
Tran, Bryan
West Humber
15.03
nwi
3
26
Mohamed, Hamza
West Humber
15.07
nwi
4
27
Kalongonda, Brandon
Lakeshore CI - T
15.10
nwi
2
--
Thomas, Treshaun
Etobicoke CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Lipstein-Satte, Zion
Etobicoke School
NT
nwi
4
--
Roberts, Hunter
Richview CI
NT
nwi
2
--
Jarrett, Devon
Lakeshore CI - T
NT
nwi
5
--
Pancharajah, Thajan
Central Etobicok
NT
nwi
4
--
walker, Lynden
Vaughan Road Aca
NT
nwi
1
--
O'Doherty, Luke
Etobicoke CI
NT
nwi
2
--
Kong, Shawn
Etobicoke CI
NT
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boreland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.48
nwi
1
10
2
Tak, Jordan
Riverdale
11.65
nwi
1
8
3
Abbiw, Jonathan
East York
11.96
nwi
1
6
4
Mahamud, Jamil
East York
12.17
nwi
1
4
5
Cummings, Rafi
East York
12.34
nwi
1
2
6
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
12.35
nwi
1
1
7
Woode, Fiifi
Northern - Toron
12.67
nwi
1
--
Williams, Stephen
Western Technica
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boreland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.35
nwi
2
2
Tak, Jordan
Riverdale
11.79
nwi
1
3
Abbiw, Jonathan
East York
11.95
nwi
2
5
Mahamud, Jamil
East York
12.07
nwi
2
4
Williams, Stephen
Western Technica
12.08
nwi
1
6
Cummings, Rafi
East York
12.34
nwi
1
7
Woode, Fiifi
Northern - Toron
12.41
nwi
2
8
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
12.44
nwi
1
9
Mohamed, Nadder
Eastern Commerce
12.75
nwi
2
10
Banfield, Todd
Central Commerce
12.77
nwi
1
11
O'Conner, Devante
Northern - Toron
12.95
nwi
1
12
Chevalier, Therry
Jarvis
13.09
nwi
2
13
Vong, Kevin
Riverdale
13.20
nwi
1
14
Dias, Matthew
Lawrence Park
13.38
nwi
2
14
Dickson, Eian
Riverdale
13.38
nwi
1
16
Doan, Thang
East York
13.46
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boreland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.78
nwi
1
2
Tak, Jordan
Riverdale
11.99
nwi
5
8
Williams, Stephen
Western Technica
12.04
nwi
1
3
Abbiw, Jonathan
East York
12.18
nwi
7
15
Mahamud, Jamil
East York
12.25
nwi
1
4
Cummings, Rafi
East York
12.46
nwi
6
5
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
12.67
nwi
2
6
Woode, Fiifi
Northern - Toron
12.76
nwi
3
9
Mohamed, Nadder
Eastern Commerce
12.77
nwi
6
16
O'Conner, Devante
Northern - Toron
12.79
nwi
6
10
Banfield, Todd
Central Commerce
12.81
nwi
2
17
Weeks, Kadeem
Western Technica
12.98
nwi
1
11
Chevalier, Therry
Jarvis
13.28
nwi
5
12
Dias, Matthew
Lawrence Park
13.38
nwi
3
7
Vong, Kevin
Riverdale
13.60
nwi
4
13
Dickson, Eian
Riverdale
13.61
nwi
7
18
Haddi, Ziv
North Toronto
13.77
nwi
5
18
Baker, Adam
Northern - Toron
13.77
nwi
3
14
Doan, Thang
East York
13.92
nwi
4
20
Chan, Dominic
Monarch Park
13.93
nwi
4
21
Henry-Ried, Jeraun
Central Technica
14.04
nwi
5
22
Butt, Normaan
Forest Hill - To
14.14
nwi
3
23
Schefter, Anton
North Toronto
14.20
nwi
3
24
Gulyas, Erik
Greenwood
14.25
nwi
6
25
Khan, Raian
Marc Garneau - T
14.33
nwi
4
26
Lopez-DeCastro, Danie
Forest Hill - To
14.46
nwi
1
27
Lloyd, Aidon
Marc Garneau - T
14.55
nwi
7
28
So, Jaehun
Greenwood
15.05
nwi
5
29
Xu, Peng
Northern - Toron
15.17
nwi
2
30
Schacht, David
Northern - Toron
16.58
nwi
1
31
Hu, george
North Toronto
16.61
nwi
4
--
Shapiro, Jared
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
4
--
Shapiro, Hartley
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
5
--
Shohelkanov, Max
Rosedale Heights
NT
nwi
3
--
Skinner, Ramone
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
7
--
Ward, Jack
Monarch Park
NT
nwi
2
--
Whitely-Amos, Harry
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
7
--
Kontos, Tommy
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
7
--
Kostadinov, Ivan
North Toronto
NT
nwi
1
--
Lee, Sunny
Malvern
NT
nwi
4
--
Sykes, Lee
Malvern
NT
nwi
5
--
Lippa, Raphael
North Toronto
NT
nwi
6
--
Bergeron, Trevor
North Toronto
NT
nwi
3
--
Kang, David
North Toronto
NT
nwi
1
--
Zhang, Johnny
North Toronto
NT
nwi
7
--
Ahn, Michael
North Toronto
NT
nwi
3
--
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
NT
nwi
2
--
Francis, Aaron
Western Technica
NT
nwi
7
--
Dunderic, Nick
Humberside
NT
nwi
2
--
Sembran, Melvin
Jarvis
NT
nwi
2
--
Donald, Clement
Eastern Commerce
NT
nwi
6
--
Mahenthiran, Gowsigan
Central Technica
NT
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarrett, Devon
Lakeshore CI - T
11.55
nwi
1
10
2
Pera, Zak-I
Thistletown
11.66
nwi
1
8
3
Kaba, Sekou Mohamed
Martingrove
12.08
nwi
1
6
4
Springer-Su, Leigham
Weston
12.14
nwi
1
4
5
Sylvester, Michael
Vaughan Road Aca
12.16
nwi
1
2
6
Bailey, Mykal
Kipling
12.22
nwi
1
1
7
Hines, Oniko
York Memorial
12.26
nwi
1
8
Bowen, Vijay
Silverthorn
12.73
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jarrett, Devon
Lakeshore CI - T
11.74
nwi
1
2
Pera, Zak-I
Thistletown
11.98
nwi
3
6
Springer-Su, Leigham
Weston
11.98
nwi
1
3
Kaba, Sekou Mohamed
Martingrove
11.99
nwi
5
7
Sylvester, Michael
Vaughan Road Aca
12.20
nwi
1
4
Bailey, Mykal
Kipling
12.21
nwi
4
8
Hines, Oniko
York Memorial
12.23
nwi
4
9
Palmer, O'Dane
George Harvey
12.25
nwi
4
10
Mentore, Selwayne
Kipling
12.26
nwi
3
11
Gargaro, Alex
Martingrove
12.60
nwi
4
5
Bowen, Vijay
Silverthorn
12.78
nwi
2
12
Gilbert, Jamie
York Memorial
12.79
nwi
2
12
Melville, Matthew
West Humber
12.79
nwi
5
14
Brown, Cory
Central Etobicok
12.81
nwi
5
15
McLymont, Michael
Kipling
13.01
nwi
1
16
Paul, Lemg
North Albion
13.34
nwi
3
16
Cord, Max
Richview CI
13.34
nwi
2
18
Weekes, Kyle
Weston
13.37
nwi
3
19
Gutrierrez, Jonathan
York Memorial
13.42
nwi
1
20
Dumornay, Jean
North Albion
13.45
nwi
3
21
Thompson, Shekiel
Vaughan Road Aca
13.48
nwi
5
22
Johnson, Daryl
Central Etobicok
13.49
nwi
2
23
Rowe, Javone
Runnymede
13.54
nwi
1
24
Sonson, Kadeem
North Albion
14.06
nwi
5
25
Carby, Mario
Scarlett Heights
14.24
nwi
1
26
Ali, Dalmar
Runnymede
14.45
nwi
2
27
Qui, Haoran
Weston
14.64
nwi
4
28
Dziama, Andrew
Central Etobicok
15.08
nwi
2
29
Ospine, Daniel
Central Etobicok
17.54
nwi
1
30
Lewis-P, Jean-Claude
Central Etobicok
19.43
nwi
2
31
Ali, Mohammed
Central Etobicok
19.66
nwi
4
--
Bui, Anthony
York Memorial
NT
nwi
5
--
Total, Michael
West Humber
NT
nwi
4
--
Devera-Bates, Jacob
Richview CI
NT
nwi
3
--
Joseph, Darren
North Albion
NT
nwi
3
Womens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rees, Cortini
Rosedale Heights
14.51
nwi
1
10
2
Bowles, Jasmine
Jarvis
14.58
nwi
1
8
3
Lawrence, Hannah
Jarvis
14.78
nwi
1
6
4
Guerin, Kiev
Rosedale Heights
14.88
nwi
1
4
5
Vanherk, Sammy
Monarch Park
15.03
nwi
1
2
6
Strilchuk, Amy
Humberside
15.26
nwi
1
1
7
Hurras, Abigail
Humberside
15.51
nwi
1
--
Kelsali, Shannon
North Toronto
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rees, Cortini
Rosedale Heights
14.52
nwi
2
2
Lawrence, Hannah
Jarvis
14.89
nwi
1
3
Bowles, Jasmine
Jarvis
14.94
nwi
3
5
Guerin, Kiev
Rosedale Heights
15.01
nwi
2
4
Vanherk, Sammy
Monarch Park
15.06
nwi
4
6
Strilchuk, Amy
Humberside
15.40
nwi
3
7
Hurras, Abigail
Humberside
15.69
nwi
3
8
Kelsali, Shannon
North Toronto
15.89
nwi
1
9
Liu, Mary
Riverdale
16.08
nwi
4
10
Mark, Jennifer
Humberside
16.47
nwi
2
11
Micheva, Irina
Humberside
16.50
nwi
4
12
Bowen, Ashley
Humberside
16.70
nwi
3
13
Leung, Alice
Riverdale
17.27
nwi
1
14
Martindale, Sydney
Humberside
17.62
nwi
4
15
Miroshnichenko, Alyss
Forest Hill - To
18.17
nwi
2
--
Perierra, Krista
Humberside
NT
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Molly
Monarch Park
NT
nwi
3
--
Paul, Shannon
Humberside
NT
nwi
1
--
Wang, Betty
Forest Hill - To
NT
nwi
2
--
Sokolov, Rebecca
North Toronto
NT
nwi
3
--
Low, Christina
Malvern
NT
nwi
1
--
Wild, Samantha
Riverdale
NT
nwi
4
--
Marshall, Bronwyn
North Toronto
NT
nwi
3
--
Morales, Janna
Forest Hill - To
NT
nwi
4
--
Walker, Nickesha
Central Technica
NT
nwi
1
--
Parfenyck, Maryana
Forest Hill - To
NT
nwi
2
--
Astvatsatzyan, Gayan
Lawrence Park
NT
nwi
4
--
Liangcungco, Arriane
Lawrence Park
NT
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lea, Sophie
Etobicoke School
14.02
nwi
1
10
2
Kaba, Mariama Sere
Martingrove
14.23
nwi
1
8
3
Green, Shamese
George Harvey
14.38
nwi
1
6
4
Johnston, Courtney
Runnymede
14.75
nwi
1
4
5
O'Connor, Kemesha
Weston
14.86
nwi
1
2
6
Teekasingh, Katey
Martingrove
15.02
nwi
1
1
7
Odell, Landan
Runnymede
15.11
nwi
1
8
Choi, Doris
Martingrove
15.57
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lea, Sophie
Etobicoke School
14.14
nwi
1
2
Kaba, Mariama Sere
Martingrove
14.34
nwi
3
3
Green, Shamese
George Harvey
14.52
nwi
2
4
Johnston, Courtney
Runnymede
14.59
nwi
2
7
Teekasingh, Katey
Martingrove
14.84
nwi
2
5
Odell, Landan
Runnymede
15.02
nwi
3
8
O'Connor, Kemesha
Weston
15.26
nwi
3
9
Archibald, Meshonda
Kipling
15.27
nwi
2
6
Choi, Doris
Martingrove
15.34
nwi
1
10
Glover, Jacqueline
Etobicoke School
15.36
nwi
1
11
Souralaysack, Jane
Vaughan Road Aca
15.54
nwi
2
12
Liu, Julia
Etobicoke School
15.67
nwi
3
13
Stewart, Rhodesia
Lakeshore CI - T
15.75
nwi
3
14
Taverner, Breanna
Martingrove
16.20
nwi
3
15
Prah, Elisha
Vaughan Road Aca
16.35
nwi
1
16
Dukuray, Fatouma
York Memorial
16.41
nwi
2
17
Brauer, Anastasia
Vaughan Road Aca
16.65
nwi
2
--
Scrivo, Rachel
Etobicoke School
NT
nwi
3
--
Brant, Mackenzie
Runnymede
NT
nwi
1
--
Thomsen, Dana
Martingrove
NT
nwi
1
--
Bajwa, Jaskarn
Thistletown
NT
nwi
1
--
Burrell, Jennell
Thistletown
NT
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Hilary
North Toronto
14.13
nwi
1
10
2
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
14.21
nwi
1
8
3
Webster, Oonagh
Eastern Commerce
14.48
nwi
1
6
4
Lush, Maddy
Malvern
14.55
nwi
1
4
5
Mullings-Mckenzie, S
Northern - Toron
14.68
nwi
1
2
6
Wilkinson, Oneicia
Parkdale
14.70
nwi
1
1
7
Eng, Rachel
Malvern
14.77
nwi
1
8
Okello, Sarah
Northern - Toron
15.42
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilkinson, Oneicia
Parkdale
13.83
nwi
4
2
Ferguson, Hilary
North Toronto
13.85
nwi
3
6
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
13.86
nwi
4
3
Mullings-Mckenzie, S
Northern - Toron
14.38
nwi
2
7
Lush, Maddy
Malvern
14.56
nwi
3
4
Eng, Rachel
Malvern
14.58
nwi
5
8
Webster, Oonagh
Eastern Commerce
14.90
nwi
2
9
Gayle-Allen, Onitsha
Humberside
14.91
nwi
3
5
Okello, Sarah
Northern - Toron
14.94
nwi
1
10
Mar, Kendall
Malvern
15.10
nwi
1
11
Ryce, Nicole
East York
15.45
nwi
5
12
Logotheti, Anastasia
Leaside
15.46
nwi
4
13
Richards, Taija
Malvern
15.47
nwi
4
14
Quinn, Elizabeth
Northern - Toron
15.50
nwi
1
15
Morris, Sarah
Harbord
15.56
nwi
5
16
hikora, Stacey
Humberside
15.76
nwi
3
17
Strizic, Madison
Rosedale Heights
15.88
nwi
3
18
Goodnoh, Jessica
Harbord
15.96
nwi
5
19
Power, Melissa
Riverdale
16.02
nwi
4
20
Kirkwood-Lazazzera,,
Malvern
16.09
nwi
5
21
Makulova, Sona
Greenwood
16.10
nwi
2
22
Twin, Sally
Riverdale
16.21
nwi
3
23
Lee, Emma
University of To
16.24
nwi
5
24
Shrestha, Nishtha
Parkdale
16.30
nwi
5
25
Xiong, Lisa
Riverdale
16.41
nwi
4
26
Hakem, Salwa
Northern - Toron
16.68
nwi
2
27
Hofer, Matina
Riverdale
17.12
nwi
1
28
Henfry, Rebecca
University of To
17.15
nwi
1
--
Shwartz, Elan
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
2
--
Lewis, Jemma
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
2
--
Seales, Dakota
Northern - Toron
NT
nwi
1
--
Yam, Lucy
Riverdale
NT
nwi
3
--
Moulton-Davis, Attip
Malvern
NT
nwi
4
--
Castro, Elizabeth
Rosedale Heights
NT
nwi
2
--
Sprack, Kate McCubbi
Rosedale Heights
NT
nwi
1
--
Lee, Tyesha
Central Technica
NT
nwi
3
--
Lalonde, Molly
Humberside
NT
nwi
1
--
Li, Aileen
Lawrence Park
NT
nwi
4
--
Lawrence, Hannah
Jarvis
NT
nwi
5
Womens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stancic, Sandra
Richview CI
13.98
nwi
1
10
2
Ballantyne, Emily
Vaughan Road Aca
14.20
nwi
1
8
3
Browne, Teshema
Weston
14.39
nwi
1
6
4
Abdullah, Hanifah
George Harvey
14.52
nwi
1
4
5
Chiaso, Alyssa
Vaughan Road Aca
14.69
nwi
1
2
6
Blay-Achem, Margaret
Martingrove
14.84
nwi
1
1
7
Lewis, Adreene
York Memorial
15.24
nwi
1
8
Bailey, Lauren
Richview CI
15.97
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stancic, Sandra
Richview CI
13.70
nwi
2
5
Abdullah, Hanifah
George Harvey
14.00
nwi
2
2
Browne, Teshema
Weston
14.08
nwi
1
6
Ballantyne, Emily
Vaughan Road Aca
14.11
nwi
1
9
Lackey, Michelle
Richview CI
14.44
nwi
2
3
Blay-Achem, Margaret
Martingrove
14.45
nwi
3
3
Chiaso, Alyssa
Vaughan Road Aca
14.45
nwi
4
7
Lewis, Adreene
York Memorial
14.48
nwi
3
10
McCreath, Asasha
West Humber
14.64
nwi
1
11
Metcalfe, Kristin
Etobicoke School
14.66
nwi
2
12
McDonald, Khamree
Martingrove
14.99
nwi
1
13
Brant, Mackenzie
Runnymede
15.05
nwi
3
14
Pospiech, Melissa
Richview CI
15.07
nwi
3
15
Babatunde, Grace
Martingrove
15.08
nwi
1
16
Agustin, Ashlee
Vaughan Road Aca
15.47
nwi
3
8
Bailey, Lauren
Richview CI
15.67
nwi
4
17
Huang, Sandy
Martingrove
15.77
nwi
1
18
Dahir, Iilhan
West Humber
15.89
nwi
3
19
Campbell, Chante
West Humber
15.90
nwi
3
20
Bruce, Audrey
Richview CI
16.21
nwi
1
21
Qu, Grace
Vaughan Road Aca
17.59
nwi
4
22
Gersbach, Natasha
Richview CI
17.85
nwi
2
23
Haile, Amal
West Humber
18.53
nwi
2
--
Stewart, Rhodesia
Lakeshore CI - T
NT
nwi
2
--
Simon, Amanda
Lakeshore CI - T
NT
nwi
4
--
Shaw, Emma Cullen
Etobicoke School
NT
nwi
3
--
Bowen, Keishana
Kipling
NT
nwi
4
--
Duacic, Katherine
Richview CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Kalati, Zeinah
Vaughan Road Aca
NT
nwi
4
--
Ali, Rawan
Martingrove
NT
nwi
4
--
Brown, Charlotte
Etobicoke CI
NT
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allison, Alexandra
Humberside
13.55
nwi
1
10
2
Chiang, Flora
University of To
13.76
nwi
1
8
3
Leahey, Heather
Leaside
14.21
nwi
1
6
4
Lee, Kristen
Leaside
14.22
nwi
1
4
5
Tucka-McIntyre, Rome
Marc Garneau - T
14.38
nwi
1
2
6
Charlemagne, Juanita
Western Technica
14.72
nwi
1
1
7
Hakem, Basma
Northern - Toron
14.80
nwi
1
8
Fine, Lexi
Leaside
14.86
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior South
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allison, Alexandra
Humberside
13.73
nwi
3
2
Chiang, Flora
University of To
13.86
nwi
1
5
Lee, Kristen
Leaside
14.40
nwi
3
6
Charlemagne, Juanita
Western Technica
14.42
nwi
3
3
Leahey, Heather
Leaside
14.44
nwi
2
7
Tucka-McIntyre, Rome
Marc Garneau - T
14.48
nwi
2
8
Hakem, Basma
Northern - Toron
14.55
nwi
1
4
Fine, Lexi
Leaside
14.91
nwi
4
9
Wilkinson, Onika
Parkdale
15.08
nwi
1
10
Pogorelova, Olessya
Humberside
15.94
nwi
3
11
Barretto, Michelle
Riverdale
16.24
nwi
1
12
Lalonde, Zoe
Humberside
16.41
nwi
4
13
Lang, Courtney
Malvern
16.50
nwi
3
14
Mackinon, Halley
Humberside
16.75
nwi
4
15
Dri, Zhi Xin
Riverdale
17.00
nwi
2
16
Situ, Jarah
Riverdale
17.02
nwi
1
17
White, Kelly
Humberside
17.70
nwi
3
--
Nenavati, Camille
Humberside
NT
nwi
4
--
DeJong, Kaylee
East York
NT
nwi
2
--
Williams, Hailey
Leaside
NT
nwi
2
--
Almaro, Rebecca
Humberside
NT
nwi
2
--
Xie, Clara
Riverdale
NT
nwi
3
--
Ho, Julie
Riverdale
NT
nwi
2
--
Galko, Karin
North Toronto
NT
nwi
4
--
Sinnott, Clarisse
Rosedale Heights
NT
nwi
2
--
Hung, Jackie
University of To
NT
nwi
4
--
Wallace, Katie-Ann
Central Technica
NT
nwi
4
--
Richards, Thiana
Central Technica
NT
nwi
3
--
Alvarey, Ronnie
Humberside
NT
nwi
1
--
Romanovskiy, Anna
North Toronto
NT
nwi
4
--
Dragojevic, Aleksand
North Toronto
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nugent, Alexus
Weston
13.42
nwi
1
10
2
Abdullah, Akilah
George Harvey
13.70
nwi
1
8
3
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
13.77
nwi
1
6
4
Adeniji, Adenla
Richview CI
13.94
nwi
1
4
5
Flemming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
14.06
nwi
1
2
6
Steele-Grey, Lisa
Richview CI
14.43
nwi
1
1
7
Allen, Ebony
Kipling
14.98
nwi
1
8
Stancic, Mia
Richview CI
15.04
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior West
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nugent, Alexus
Weston
13.66
nwi
2
3
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
13.75
nwi
2
5
Adeniji, Adenla
Richview CI
13.76
nwi
2
2
Abdullah, Akilah
George Harvey
13.94
nwi
1
4
Flemming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
14.12
nwi
1
6
Steele-Grey, Lisa
Richview CI
14.33
nwi
1
7
Allen, Ebony
Kipling
14.99
nwi
1
8
Stancic, Mia
Richview CI
15.05
nwi
2
9
McDonald, Devonnee
George Harvey
15.22
nwi
1
10
Pike, Kenesha
Scarlett Heights
15.34
nwi
1
11
Muir, Simone
York Memorial
16.01
nwi
2
12
Grant, Iesha
West Humber
17.97
nwi
2
--
Targatt, Stephanie
Martingrove
NT
nwi
1
--
Galambosy, Nadine
Martingrove
NT
nwi
2
--
Tracey, Kyei
Richview CI
NT
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
104483 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
46 shares:
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
,
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Central Etobicoke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
NIKE Tristan
GREAT WEATHER. SEE YOU AT THE NIKE SPIKE ROOM!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 10th 2011, 4:40pm
History for TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
222
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!